Healthcare Blocks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Healthcare Blocks General Information

Description

Developer of HIPAA-compliant software designed to provide managed cloud hosting and DevOps for healthcare systems and digital health startups. The company's software features robust security and tools that ensure the infrastructure on which clients' applications are supported, enabling healthcare technology systems of all sizes, from small startups to large medical groups to move at the speed of innovation and not regulation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 2655 1st Street
  • Suite 250
  • Simi Valley, CA 93065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthcare Blocks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 19-Sep-2013 $50K 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Healthcare Blocks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthcare Blocks Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Misiowiec Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthcare Blocks Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Philip Misiowiec Healthcare Blocks Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Healthcare Blocks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthcare Blocks Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HCA Management Services Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matter Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Healthbox Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Healthcare Blocks’s complete investors history, request access »