Invia.cz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 222
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $84.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Invia.cz General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based platform designed to offer booking and reservation services. The company's web-based platform offers vacation packages, flight tickets, accommodations and rental-car services, enabling users to plan their vacations efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.invia.cz
Formerly Known As
MojeDovolená.cz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Na Hřebenech II 1718/8
  • Prague, 140 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 226 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invia.cz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Buyout/LBO 15-Mar-2016 $84.9M 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Mezzanine 19-Sep-2013 0000 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Buyout/LBO 30-May-2008 $4.56M 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Corporate 15-Mar-2004 Completed Profitable
To view Invia.cz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Invia.cz Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michal Tůma Chief Executive Officer
Martin Höfler Chief Financial Officer
Michal Drozd Co-Founder
Radek Šafařík Product Manager
Jiří Šebela Programmer Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invia.cz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invia.cz Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rockaway Capital Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Invia.cz’s complete investors history, request access »

Invia.cz Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jul-2013 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
000000000000.00 21-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00000
Net Travel.cz 24-Jun-2009 Buyout/LBO Information Services (B2C) 000000 00000
To view Invia.cz’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Invia.cz Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jul-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Invia.cz’s complete exits history, request access »