TCTi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

TCTi General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and seller of 3D image capture and processing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tricorder Technology, Tricorder Technology Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
3Dmd
Primary Office
  • 100 Galleria Pkwy
  • Suite 1170
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCTi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2002 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 06-Jan-2000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-1998 $7.89M $7.89M Completed Generating Revenue
To view TCTi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TCTi Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TCTi’s complete investors history, request access »