Palestine Islamic Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 668
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ISBK
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.81
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Palestine Islamic Bank General Information

Description

Palestine Islamic Bank offers personal, business, and investment banking products and services to customers in Palestine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palestine Islamic Bank For Development And Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XPAE
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2106
  • Ramallah
  • Palestine
+970 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palestine Islamic Bank Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.81 $1.87 $1.28 - $1.90 $154M 85M 33.2K $0.13

Palestine Islamic Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 56,074 56,074 57,905 60,396
Net Income 11,170 11,170 14,524 15,132
Total Assets 1,511,331 1,511,331 1,315,246 1,098,791
Total Debt 1,363,687 1,363,687 1,175,999 971,721
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Palestine Islamic Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palestine Islamic Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palestine Islamic Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bayan Qasem General Manager
To view Palestine Islamic Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Palestine Islamic Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Palestine Islamic Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palestine Islamic Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial