Fireclick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Fireclick General Information

Description

Developer of web analytics technologies. The company provides online businesses real-time, actionable information about their customers, which allows them to improve operating results, run more effective marketing campaigns, create a better user experience, and increase overall site traffic, revenues and profits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eRacer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2355 Northside Drive
  • Suite No. B250
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fireclick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 02-Jun-2004 $7.5M 000.00 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 29-Jan-2001 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 13-Mar-2000 $11M $11M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-1999 Completed Startup
To view Fireclick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fireclick Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Atlas Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Weisel Partners Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fireclick’s complete investors history, request access »