Xponent Photonics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Xponent Photonics General Information

Description

Provider of semiconductor processing technology. The company's product Surface Mount Photonics ("SMP"), include a range of triplexers and diplexers for single-fiber applications including point-to-point and bidirectional RF systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
cQuint communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 425 East Huntington Drive
  • Monrovia, CA 91016
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xponent Photonics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 14-Nov-2007 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series 3) 28-Mar-2007 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Oct-2003 $18M $18M Completed Product Development
To view Xponent Photonics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xponent Photonics Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
American River Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arcturus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eastward Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
El Dorado Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morgenthaler Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »