netPrint Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 154
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

netPrint General Information

Description

Provider of online photo-processing services in Moscow, Russia. The company's array of photo developing and printing services include creation and processing of photo books, photo souvenirs, calendars, and various other self-customized accessories along with the provision of online photo storage space via its mobile application which enables its customers to relive their precious memories and touching moments.

Contact Information

Website
www.netPrint.ru
Formerly Known As
Expert Phot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Volgogradsky Prospekt 42
  • Building. 5, floor 1room 1 room 6.3-23H
  • Moscow, 109316
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

netPrint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore netPrint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

netPrint Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrei Fatakhov Co-Founder
Edouard van der Maelen Co-Founder
Noel Lynn Owner
To view netPrint’s complete executive team members history, request access »

netPrint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial