DirectStream Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DirectStream General Information

Description

Manufacturer of general-purpose reconfigurable computing and programmer-friendly servers, workstations and embedded systems. The company engages in designing and manufacturing general-purpose reconfigurable computing systems and focuses on offering secure FPGA computing and networking, enabling enterprise developers to achieve greater performance in a hassle-free way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRC Computers
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 9925 Federal Drive
  • Suite 130
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80921
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DirectStream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DirectStream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DirectStream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial