Xurity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Xurity General Information

Description

Provider of X-RAY detection systems. The company develops a technology for the identification of materials by x-ray scanning during the security screening of travelers luggage at airports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Homeland Secur-ET
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
ACRO Inc
Primary Office
  • Matam Advanced Technology Center
  • Building 30
  • Haifa 31905
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xurity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Apr-2009 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2007 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Xurity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xurity Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ze'ev Harel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Xurity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xurity Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Battery Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Technion Seed Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xurity’s complete investors history, request access »