Ansell Sandel Medical Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ansell Sandel Medical Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of medical products and services. The company designs, develops, manufactures and wholesales disposable medical products focused on safety issues for patients and healthcare staff..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandel Medical Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Ansell
Primary Office
  • 19736 Dearborn Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 91311
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansell Sandel Medical Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ansell Sandel Medical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial