Keyfile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Keyfile General Information

Description

Developer of a microcomputer software. The company provides a suite of software products to solve business problems in small and medium size organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.keyfile.com
Formerly Known As
Internet Commerce Express Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • One Tara Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Nashua, NH 03062
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keyfile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jul-2001 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-1991 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC $5M $5M Completed Startup
To view Keyfile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keyfile Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Robert President & Chief Executive Officer
James Stenzel President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keyfile Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hambro International Venture Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Atlantic Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PR Venture Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TVM Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Keyfile’s complete investors history, request access »