Shoreland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Shoreland General Information

Description

Provider of medical publication services intended to offer quality data that can be used to create actionable risk assessments. The company's services use extensive sifting process by full-time medical experts who identify quality data and preventive recommendations which are delivered in an easy-to-use format, enabling travel medicine practitioners to get support tool for all practice settings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travax
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 13795
  • Milwaukee, WI 53213
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shoreland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Shoreland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shoreland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Freedman Managing Senior Director
Chris Cook Director of Finance & Human Resources
To view Shoreland’s complete executive team members history, request access »