Aalto Invest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aalto Invest General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a real estate investment management company. The company provides public equities investment and senior financing to leading real estate owners and sponsors both in Europe and the United States. It also is engaged in the management of over 3,200 single family homes across 14 metropolitan areas in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aalto Invest UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mutual House
  • 70 Conduit Street
  • London W1S 2GF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aalto Invest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aalto Invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aalto Invest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial