Bedloo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bedloo General Information

Description

Provider of an online voting platform designed to track mass opinions. The company's platform provides a multi-faceted voting tool that utilizes photos, videos and music and helps the majority to form a decision, enabling users to reach a decision faster.

Contact Information

Website
www.bedloo.com
Formerly Known As
Bedloo LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 501 South Reino Road
  • Suite 300
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bedloo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 27-Sep-2013 $2M $2M Completed Product Development
To view Bedloo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bedloo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial