Talent Partners Canada Payroll Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Talent Partners Canada Payroll Services General Information

Description

Operator of talent payment and signatory service agency. The company provides talent payment and talent management services including talent negotiations and business affairs, clearance, and rights and royalty management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Connection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 517 Wellington Street West
  • Suite 209
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1G1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talent Partners Canada Payroll Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talent Partners Canada Payroll Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talent Partners Canada Payroll Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sheila Moen President, Owner & Founder
To view Talent Partners Canada Payroll Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »