Readify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Readify General Information

Description

Operator of an IT services company intended to provide enterprise applications and related software. The company's enterprise applications and related software are based on Microsoft technologies enabling to address key customer challenges. It also offers technical consulting and training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.readify.net
Formerly Known As
Monash Dot Net Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Collins Square, Tower One Level 17
  • 727 Collins Street
  • Docklands, Victoria 3008
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Readify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Readify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Readify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an IT services company intended to provide enterprise applications and related software. The company's enter
Application Software
Docklands, Australia
200 As of 2016
000
000000&0 000

000 0000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Noida, India
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Readify Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cap Gemini BAS Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 000000 000000&0
00000000000 Corporation Noida, India
00000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 00000 00000000000
000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Readify Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Strange Managing Director & Founder
Tatham Oddie Chief Information Officer & Head of Software
Stephen Godbold Chief Digital Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Readify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Readify Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Readify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Readify Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 22-Sep-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Folk (Design Consultancy) 11-Nov-2014 Corporate Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
To view Readify’s complete investments history, request access »