ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic display services for transport management and safety. The company develops real-time passenger information systems for public mass transit and airport applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telecite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5003 Levy Street
  • Suite 200
  • Saint-Laurent, Quebec H4R 2N9
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Oct-1999 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marshall Moreyne President & Chief Executive Officer
To view ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventures West Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ALSTOM Transport Information Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »