AQM Copper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AQM Copper General Information

Description

Explorer and developer of mineral properties. The company principally explores and develops the Zafranal project, a copper-gold porphyry project and other mineral properties in South America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apoquindo Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 205 Dunn Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M6K 2S1
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AQM Copper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQM Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AQM Copper Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Explorer and developer of mineral properties. The company principally explores and develops the Zafranal project, a copp
Gold Mining
Toronto, Canada
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000 000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AQM Copper Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seabridge Gold Corporation Toronto, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Greenwood, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

AQM Copper Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Turner Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Cesar Lopez Founder & Director
James Gilbert Independent Director
Tom Vehrs Ph.D Independent Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AQM Copper Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 AQM Copper Chief Executive Officer, President & Director 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Independent Director & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
To view AQM Copper’s complete board members history, request access »

AQM Copper Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQM Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial