Scottish Event Campus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 242
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scottish Event Campus General Information

Description

Operator of an exhibition cum conference center in Glasgow, Scotland. The company offers a venue for public events, exhibitions, concerts and conferences operating through its exhibition halls, clyde auditorium, car parks and surrounding property.

Contact Information

Website
www.sec.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Scottish Exhibition Centre, Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Exhibition Way
  • Glasgow G3 8YW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scottish Event Campus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottish Event Campus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scottish Event Campus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Duthie Chief Executive & Board Member
Billy McFadyen Director, Finance & Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scottish Event Campus Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Scottish Event Campus Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Scottish Event Campus Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Scottish Event Campus Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Scottish Event Campus Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Scottish Event Campus Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Scottish Event Campus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scottish Event Campus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottish Event Campus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial