On Time Express Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

On Time Express General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers time critical services, such as same, next and second day airfreight, as well as charter aircraft, ground services, ocean containers, sailing and tracking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.otexp.com
Formerly Known As
ABRE Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Radiant Logistics
Primary Office
  • 733 West
  • 22nd Street
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

On Time Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On Time Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

On Time Express Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bart Wilson Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »