COPAIM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

COPAIM General Information

Description

Producer of pasta and vegetables. The company offers egg pasta, cheese, seafood, vegetables and other Italian food.

Contact Information

Website
www.copaim.it
Formerly Known As
Compagnia Prodotti Agro Ittici Mediterranei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Strada dell'Airone 6
  • 58015 Albinia
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COPAIM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COPAIM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COPAIM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniele Lombardelli President
Lucrezio Morosi Managing Director
Francesco Rumbola Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

COPAIM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COPAIM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COPAIM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial