Conte of Florence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Conte of Florence General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sports wear. The company offers women's and men's apparel and accessories in the sports segment. It also produces and distributes sports hats and is the official supplier to the Italian national skiing team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Con.T.E.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • Via Corte Luini snc
  • 55011 (Luccia)
  • Italy
+39 0583 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conte of Florence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conte of Florence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conte of Florence Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Massimo Tassinari Chief Executive Officer
Romano Boretti Founder & President
Gianluca Milano Co-Chief Financial Officer
Pietro Possenti Co-Chief Financial Officer
To view Conte of Florence’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Conte of Florence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial