Collaborative Medical Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Collaborative Medical Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based physician collaboration platform for cross-enterprise connectivity among healthcare professionals. The company's platform facilitates telehealth and mobile health services for hospitals, physicians, specialists, providers, patients/caregivers, and payers, enabling health organizations to communicate within themselves with accuracy and ease.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmtcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Columbia Medical Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 15 Prospect Street
  • Paramus, NJ 07652
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collaborative Medical Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 27-Feb-2015 $5M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2013 00000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 18-Jan-2009 $500K $500K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Collaborative Medical Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Collaborative Medical Technology Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000 00.000000 00 00000.0 00000.0 00 00000.0 00.000
Series A-1 000 00.000000 00 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Series A 500 $0.010000 5% $1000 $1000 1x $1000 2.57%
To view Collaborative Medical Technology’s complete cap table history, request access »

Collaborative Medical Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julie Hochstein Chief Financial Officer
Vasyl Zayachkivsky Ph.D Chief Information Officer & Software Development Architect
Simon Schurr Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nate Lebowitz MD Acting Chief Medical Officer
To view Collaborative Medical Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Collaborative Medical Technology Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Barzillai Collaborative Medical Technology Board Member 000 0000
George Grodentzik Collaborative Medical Technology Board Member 000 0000
Paula Fedoris Collaborative Medical Technology Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Simon Schurr Collaborative Medical Technology Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Udi Schurr Collaborative Medical Technology Board Member 000 0000
To view Collaborative Medical Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Collaborative Medical Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Collaborative Medical Technology Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adam Sackstein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haim Blecher Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Collaborative Medical Technology’s complete investors history, request access »