Action Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Action Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers experiential marketing, event development and management, social media orchestration and outreach, grassroots marketing and mobile marketing services; and guerilla marketing and street teams, experiential sampling, retail marketing and promotions, strategic alliance development and management, branded content and integrated creative services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
772
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 3020 Carbon Place
  • Suite 300
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Action Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Action Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Action Marketing Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Rubin President & Executive Vice President
Jenny Stroud Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations
Christian Gani Vice President, Development & Director, Business Innovation
Jason Wozny Vice President, Accounting
Steven Sanders Vice President, Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Action Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial