Cerebrum Health Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Cerebrum Health Centers General Information

Description

Provider of neurological rehabilitation therapy services intended to treat traumatic brain injuries or degenerative diseases. The company's neurological rehabilitation therapy services offers therapies for traumatic brain injury treatment and provides brain-based therapy services, diagnostic tools and protocols to improve the quality of life of patients suffering from brain injuries due to physical or emotional trauma or degenerative conditions that affect the brain and central nervous system, enabling them to recover from stroke, chronic fatigue syndrome, daily headaches, dystonia and parkinson's diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrick Brain Centers, Brain Synergy Institute
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 11511 Luna Road
  • Suite 100
  • Dallas, TX 75234
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cerebrum Health Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 04-Apr-2018 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Angel (individual) 07-Aug-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 07-May-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 13-Nov-2013 $2.4M $4.37M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Mar-2013 $1.97M $1.97M Completed Startup
To view Cerebrum Health Centers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »