Virginia Community Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Virginia Community Bank General Information

Description

Virginia Community B is committed to providing superior banking products and services. It offers personal banking, deposit accounts, investment products, personal services, online banking, business services, business deposit accounts, business loans, auto loans, and personal loans in Virginia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Louisa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 408 East Main Street
  • Louisa, VA 23093
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virginia Community Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virginia Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virginia Community Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Virginia Community B is committed to providing superior banking products and services. It offers personal banking, depos
Regional Banks
Louisa, VA
68 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000 00000
Fairfax, VA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000

0000 000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000000 00000
Reston, VA
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Virginia Community Bank Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Freedom Bank of Virginia Corporation Fairfax, VA 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reston, VA 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Fairfax, VA 000 00000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Virginia Community Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial