Rizal Resources Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • RZL.H
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Rizal Resources Corporation General Information

Description

Rizal Resources Corp is engaged in the exploration of natural resource properties located in the Philippines. Its properties include T'Boli Gold Mine Project, Batoto Gold Project, and Comval Copper-Gold Project. It operates through resource property exploration segment. It is focused on the development, exploration and production activities at the T'Boli gold-silver mine. Its material mineral properties are the T'Boli gold-silver deposit, the Batoto-Tarale gold prospect, and the Comval copper-gold deposits. The Batoto Gold Project offers excellent discovery opportunities for gold and gold-copper that will complement the T'Boli gold mining operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cadan Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 600-666 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3P6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rizal Resources Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $2.79M 243M 159K -$0.01

Rizal Resources Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV (7,597) (11,997) (11,525) (17,277)
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,190) (105) (2,218) (3,660)
Net Income (3,012) (1,576) (2,874) (4,167)
Total Assets 19,441 14,694 7,040 4,548
Total Debt 14,612 9,169 5,865 2,361
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rizal Resources Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rizal Resources Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rizal Resources Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Main Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Rizal Resources Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rizal Resources Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 0000000 Rizal Resources Corporation Board Member 000 0000
To view Rizal Resources Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »