National Storm Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

National Storm Management General Information

Description

National Storm Management Inc is engaged in the repair and restoration services of residential buildings and apartments. It focuses in residential home repair from the effect of wind and hail storm damage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
18th Letter
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Former Stock Listing
NSMG
Primary Office
  • 999 North Main Street
  • Suite 202
  • Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Storm Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Storm Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial