Northamerican Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • NNYR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Northamerican Energy General Information

Description

Northamerican Energy Group Corp acquires low-risk, mature oil, and natural gas fields, and the recovery of their hydrocarbon reserves, with emphasis on the secondary recovery, production enhancement and developmental exploitation of its acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NuOasis Properties, Inc., Morelli Capital, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 39-01 Main Street
  • Suite 501
  • Flushing, NY 11354
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northamerican Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 20.7K

Northamerican Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2005 FY 2005 31-Dec-2005
Revenue 20 20
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Northamerican Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northamerican Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northamerican Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Song Tang Chairman of Board of Director
To view Northamerican Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northamerican Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Northamerican Energy Chairman of Board of Director 000 0000
To view Northamerican Energy’s complete board members history, request access »