Modern Energy (MEC) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Modern Energy (MEC) General Information

Description

Operator of alternative energy field based in Cheyenne, Wyoming. The company is primarily oriented towards common and renewable energy resources and other activities focused on development of natural gas wells in sites in Oklahoma, palm oil production from plantations in the Philippines and gold mining.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riverbank Investment Corp.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1821 Logan Avenue
  • Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modern Energy (MEC) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modern Energy (MEC)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial