Affinity Energy and Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GZA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $3.36
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Affinity Energy and Health General Information

Description

Affinity Energy and Health Ltd is a diversified plant-based health and wellbeing company. The company's focus is to produce commercial quantities of algae and medicinal cannabis for Medicinal cannabis, Algae-based nutraceuticals, Animal feed and aquaculture markets, and Biofuels. The group operates in two geographical locations being Australia and USA, Australia being the major revenue generator.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Algae.Tec
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2146
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6904
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinity Energy and Health Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.36 $3.27 $3.36 - $3.36

Affinity Energy and Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
EV 11,327 16,883
Revenue 48 93 502
EBITDA (2,094) (4,918) (2,225)
Net Income (7,429) (6,274) (2,854)
Total Assets 3,621 7,757 2,923
Total Debt 4,179 3,118 4,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Affinity Energy and Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Energy and Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Energy and Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malcolm James Managing Director & Executive Chairman
Peter Hatfull Managing Director
Roger Stroud Executive Chairman
To view Affinity Energy and Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Affinity Energy and Health Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Affinity Energy and Health Managing Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Affinity Energy and Health Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Affinity Energy and Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Affinity Energy and Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Energy and Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Energy and Health Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000000 12-Feb-2018 000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 0000000 00000
United Biogenics 20-Nov-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Biotechnology 00000 0000000
To view Affinity Energy and Health’s complete investments history, request access »