Fin Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fin Resources General Information

Description

Fin Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration and development of McKenzie Springs Project, South Big Bell Project, and Sentinel Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monitor Energy, Orca Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1440
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fin Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $5.2M 292M 2.61M

Fin Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 2,730 616 (381) 694
EBITDA (215) (224) (240) (494)
Net Income (215) (198) (197) (446)
Total Assets 3,124 2,910 3,161 3,468
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fin Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fin Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fin Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Bandy Managing Director
To view Fin Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fin Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fin Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 14-May-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
00000000000 000000 14-May-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
000000000 00000000 15-Feb-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
Sugarbay Investments 12-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view Fin Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »