Purifloh Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PO3
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.23
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Purifloh General Information

Description

Purifloh Ltd is an Australian based company is engaged in conducting research into various water treatment technologies and services dominantly associated with ozone production technology in the areas of waste water treatment and recreational water. The services of the company include Free Radical Generation, Air Purification, Surface sterilisation and Water Sanitation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Water Resources Group Limited, Water Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 3, 2-4 Ross Place
  • South Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Purifloh Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purifloh Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.23 $0.19 $0.18 - $1.68 $7.12M 31.5M 6.44K

Purifloh Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 19,283 36,092 61,197 67,573
EBITDA (2,299) (3,071) (2,457)
Net Income (2,302) (3,033) (2,408)
Total Assets 105 1,677 4,473
Total Debt 114 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Purifloh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Purifloh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial