Global Wellness Strategies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LOAN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Global Wellness Strategies General Information

Description

Global Wellness Strategies Inc is a debt financing company. The company provides a debt financing facility to help companies build their valuation and get to the next level in its financing cycle without giving away equity prematurely in their growth cycle. It is focusing on providing finance to medical cannabis, hemp, and CBD-related, healthcare-related target companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parana Copper, AAN Ventures, Redfund Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1111 Melville Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Global Wellness Strategies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Wellness Strategies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.25 $0.09 - $0.47 $4.03M 15.8M 51.8K -$0.01

Global Wellness Strategies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 3,250 1,843 20,527 3,222
Revenue 59 85 0 0
EBITDA (225) (1,785) (2,923) (142)
Net Income (193) (1,785) (2,923) (142)
Total Assets 859 581 846 74
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Global Wellness Strategies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Wellness Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Wellness Strategies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meris Kott Chief Executive Officer & Director
Stephen Broham Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Wellness Strategies Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 07-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Personal Products 00000 0000
00000000 00000 000 11-Feb-2020 000000000 00000 Beverages 00000 0000
0000000 27-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00 000 Beverages 00000 0000
RxMM Health Capital 09-Oct-2018 Corporate Other Devices and Supplies
To view Global Wellness Strategies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »