Callitas Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LILY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Callitas Health General Information

Description

Callitas Health Inc is a clinical-stage company. It is engaged in developing technologies for the monitoring and treatment of obesity, diabetes, and other gastroenterological indications. The company's products offering includes ToConceive, C-103 Reformulated Orlistat, and Extrinsa. ToConceive is a fertility enhancing moisturizer. It is clinically proven to increase a woman's own natural conception lubrication, called transudate, to aid in conception. Orlistat is FDA-approved for weight management and sold by Roche as Xenical (prescription) and by GlaxoSmithKline as alli. Extrinsa focuses on women with orgasm and arousal difficulties. The topical, local, and the non-systemic product is also non-hormonal and does not affect the central nervous system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M Pharmaceutical Inc., Callitas Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 187 Pavilion Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Newport, KY 41071
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Callitas Health Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.07 $0.04 - $0.17 $2.76M 32.9M 39.5K -$0.14

Callitas Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,397 6,722
Revenue 506 534 579 495
EBITDA (396) (1,205) (3,749) (5,856)
Net Income (522) (1,280) (4,222) (6,608)
Total Assets 101 142 17 3,624
Total Debt 827 660 235 205
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Callitas Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Callitas Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Callitas Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Callitas Health Inc is a clinical-stage company. It is engaged in developing technologies for the monitoring and treatme
Biotechnology
Newport, KY
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
0000 000000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000 0

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
0000 000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Callitas Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gelesis Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Callitas Health Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Thompson Chief Executive Officer & President
Brain Keane JD Chief Executive Officer & Director
Laura Berman Chief Health Advisor
Joshua Maurice Vice President of Sales and Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Callitas Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Callitas Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Callitas Health Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 02-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
00 0'0 12-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Drug Discovery 0000 00000000
0000000000 01-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 00000 00
000000000 (0000000 15-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 000000
Trimtec Biomedical 26-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Biotechnology
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Callitas Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0'0 Drug Discovery Cincinnati, OH 0000
To view Callitas Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »