Vinergy Cannabis Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vinergy Cannabis Capital General Information

Description

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Inc is a Canada-based investment company. The company primarily invests in cannabis companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vinergy Resources Ltd., Vanguard Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1008, 409 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1T2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $1.07M 57.1M 162K -$0.02

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2020 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018
EV (1,001) (1,610)
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,005) (2,031) (923) (187)
Net Income (2,030) (2,056) (947) (211)
Total Assets 20 75 664 1,375
Total Debt 169 175 179 184
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinergy Cannabis Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glen MacDonald Ph.D President, Chief Executive Officer, Corporate Secretary & Director
Glen Indra Chief Financial Officer & Director
To view Vinergy Cannabis Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 17-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
000000000 00000000 01-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000 000000000 00.0
Royal Dutch Shell (Haynesville Shale Assets) 10-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Energy Production
To view Vinergy Cannabis Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vinergy Cannabis Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Vancouver, Canada
To view Vinergy Cannabis Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »