Green Parts International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Green Parts International General Information

Description

Green Parts International Inc is a salvage and reclamation company dealing with non-landfill materials through sorting and recycling of its salvaged materials. The business activity of the group includes purchasing used and salvaged vehicles sell parts from those vehicles through its retail facilities and wholesale operations, and sells the remaining portion of the vehicles to metal recyclers. Geographically operates through the United States and it derives revenue from the sale of metals and recyclable materials both in the United States and overseas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thrive Development Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 844 Regina Drive
  • Atlanta, GA 30318
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Parts International Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
17.2M

Green Parts International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
EV 6,319 6,355 6,339 19,680
Revenue 6,075 7,283 12,679 15,197
EBITDA (1,996) (2,486) 141 938
Net Income (2,933) (3,349) (690) 95
Total Assets 8,135 5,124 7,986 6,232
Total Debt 8,829 6,128 5,990 3,969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Green Parts International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Parts International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Parts International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asif Balagamwala Co- Founder & President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Green Parts International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Green Parts International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Parts International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Parts International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Parts International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 28-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 00000000000
To view Green Parts International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »