SMA Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

SMA Alliance General Information

Description

SMA Alliance Inc acts a lead generator in various industries such as automotive, gaming, and solar energy. In addition, the company acts as a distributor of certain green energy solutions for implementation of commercial, government, and military installation contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InventBay.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Automotive
Former Stock Listing
SMAA
Primary Office
  • 530 Church Street Nashville
  • Nashville, TN 37219
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMA Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMA Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMA Alliance Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 11-Aug-2016 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
0000.000 19-Sep-2012 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000000 0
000000 00000 02-Nov-2011 0000000000 Specialty Retail
0000000000.00 08-Sep-2011 0000000000 000 Automotive 0000000 0
Bizwrk 30-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SMA Alliance Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 22-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
To view SMA Alliance’s complete exits history, request access »