AgTech Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AgTech Global General Information

Description

AgTech Global International Inc is a provider of controlled environment hydroponic agricultural solutions. The company is focused on the hemp industry, based on hemp oil extracts, hemp protein powder, hemp nutraceuticals and hemp microgreens. Agtech also markets and sells a range of certified organic, non-GMO fertilizers, nutrients and mold treatment products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LBC Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1401 North Batavia Street
  • Suite 106
  • Orange, CA 92867
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgTech Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgTech Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgTech Global Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iain Saul Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Don Lowry Founder
To view AgTech Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AgTech Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 AgTech Global Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view AgTech Global’s complete board members history, request access »