Turbo Global Partners Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TRBO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

Turbo Global Partners General Information

Description

Turbo Global Partners Inc is a marketing consulting services company. Its principal business is an Indoor Display Syndicated Advertising Services that places syndicated advertising on digital displays inside any business or location that attracts consumers such as independent pharmacies, restaurants, retail establishments, and franchise operations that in turn generates long-term renewable predictable revenue and cash-flow. The company delivers solutions that are a fusion of marketing, media, digital, and infotainment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DIBZ International, DIBZ International, Inc., Haystar Services and Technology, Turbo Communications Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 123 West Nye Lane
  • Suite 129
  • Carson City, NV 89706
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turbo Global Partners Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
576K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Turbo Global Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turbo Global Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turbo Global Partners Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Singerman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Richard Hastings Chief Legal Officer
Glenn Goff Chief Integration Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Turbo Global Partners Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Turbo Global Partners Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Turbo Global Partners Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 13-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 000000000
00000 000000 00000 20-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000000
00000-00000 000000 18-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
0000 00000 0000000 18-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
Indica Islands 11-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Turbo Global Partners Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Avant-garde Productions Media and Information Services (B2B) Tampa, FL 2008
0000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Miami, FL
To view Turbo Global Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »