CBD Of Denver Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • CBDD

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 12

CBD Of Denver General Information

Description

CBD Of Denver Inc is a full-line CBD and Hemp oil company and a producer and distributor of cannabis and CBD products in Europe. In addition, it provides digital marketing agency services to the hemp and wellness sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verde Media Group, Hidalgo Mining International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 6436 South Quebec Street
  • Suite 240
  • Centennial, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBD Of Denver Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.6M 6.38B 22.2M

CBD Of Denver Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 6,636 6,636 390 390
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CBD Of Denver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBD Of Denver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBD Of Denver Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ethan Weyand Chief Financial Officer & Member of Advisory Board
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CBD Of Denver Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00.0 CBD Of Denver Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 CBD Of Denver Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CBD Of Denver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CBD Of Denver Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Luxora Holding 11-Aug-2023 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services
Libra 9 16-Jan-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Rockflowr 18-Jun-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
CBD Welt 24 26-May-2020 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
Royal Green CBD 18-May-2020 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Retail 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CBD Of Denver Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rockflowr Distributors/Wholesale Glattbrugg, Switzerland 2017
Luxora Holding Other Business Products and Services Schwyz, Switzerland
To view CBD Of Denver’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CBD Of Denver Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Beyond Race Magazine 16-Nov-2010 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 00 000000
To view CBD Of Denver’s complete exits history, request access »

CBD Of Denver FAQs

  • When was CBD Of Denver founded?

    CBD Of Denver was founded in 1993.

  • Where is CBD Of Denver headquartered?

    CBD Of Denver is headquartered in Centennial, CO.

  • What is the size of CBD Of Denver?

    CBD Of Denver has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is CBD Of Denver in?

    CBD Of Denver’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is CBD Of Denver a private or public company?

    CBD Of Denver is a Public company.

  • What is CBD Of Denver’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for CBD Of Denver is CBDD.

  • What is the current market cap of CBD Of Denver?

    The current market capitalization of CBD Of Denver is $9.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »