NexGen Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • XGEND
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.22
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

NexGen Holdings General Information

Description

Cyber Enviro-Tech Inc is a water science technology company that designs water purification and cyber solutions for commercial applications and industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WindPower Innovations
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 21894 E. Pegasus Parkway
  • 7th Floor, Queen Creek
  • Phoenix, AZ 85142
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NexGen Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.22 $0.23 $0.06 - $3.00 12.1K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NexGen Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Myers Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view NexGen Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NexGen Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 NexGen Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view NexGen Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

NexGen Holdings Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 15-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000 00000
000 00000 30-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000 00000 000 0 14-May-2014 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
R.I.G. Construction 23-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000 00000
To view NexGen Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NexGen Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 000 0 Construction and Engineering Scottsdale, AZ 0000
To view NexGen Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »