Sustainable Green Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SGTM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $5.34
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sustainable Green Team General Information

Description

Sustainable Green Team Ltd, along with its subsidiaries, is engaged in mulch manufacturing. It acquires wood-based, feedstock, and other natural materials used for its mulch products. The company provides tree services, debris hauling, and removal, biomass recycling, mulch manufacturing, packaging, and sales. Its customers include governmental, residential, commercial customers, and retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Storm Recovery Inc, National Storm Recovery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 203 West 1st Street
  • Apopka, FL 32703
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustainable Green Team Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.34 $5.36 $1.00 - $12.00 1.23K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sustainable Green Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainable Green Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Green Team Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Reynor Chief Executive Officer
To view Sustainable Green Team’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sustainable Green Team Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainable Green Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Green Team Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 31-Jan-2020 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000000 0
Sierra Gold 22-Aug-2019 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining 0000000 0
To view Sustainable Green Team’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sustainable Green Team Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Home Furnishings Reynoldsburg, OH 0000
To view Sustainable Green Team’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »