Ashanti Sankofa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Ashanti Sankofa General Information

Description

Ashanti Sankofa Inc is a Canada based exploration and development stage company. It is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. The company is currently focused on gold exploration activity in West Africa. Its exploration and evaluation assets comprise the North Ashanti-Anuoro project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMI Resources, American Reserve Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 5626 Larch Street
  • Suite 202
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6M 4E1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Ashanti Sankofa Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashanti Sankofa Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $1.49M 44.4M 102K

Ashanti Sankofa Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2020 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018
EV 966 497 809 650
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (502) (505) (243) (126)
Net Income (502) (505) (243) (126)
Total Assets 189 192 565 489
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ashanti Sankofa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashanti Sankofa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashanti Sankofa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Zhao Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view Ashanti Sankofa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ashanti Sankofa Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ashanti Sankofa’s complete board members history, request access »

Ashanti Sankofa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashanti Sankofa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial