Black Mammoth Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BMM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.14
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Black Mammoth Metals General Information

Description

Black Mammoth Metals Corp is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of resource properties in Idaho and Nevada. Some of the property of the company are Blanco Creek Property and Happy Cat Gold property, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Quinta Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Box 972
  • Vernon, British Columbia V1T 6N2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Mammoth Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.09 $0.06 - $0.17 $2.06M 14.9M 19.1K $0.02

Black Mammoth Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 941 941 1,318 208
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 162 162 (83) 24
Net Income 161 161 (85) 22
Total Assets 567 567 465 336
Total Debt 31 31 31 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Black Mammoth Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Mammoth Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Mammoth Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dustin Henderson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Abrams Chief Financial Officer & Vice President Exploration - Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Black Mammoth Metals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Black Mammoth Metals Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Black Mammoth Metals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Black Mammoth Metals’s complete board members history, request access »