Abzu Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ABZUF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Abzu Gold General Information

Description

Abzu Gold Ltd is a Canadian gold exploration and development company. It is principally engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The company owns an interest in Nangodi and Yameriga properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abzu Resources Land Package
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 2300-1177 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2K3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abzu Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
100.00

Abzu Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2015 FY 2014 31-Jul-2014 FY 2013 31-Jul-2013 FY 2012 31-Jul-2012
EV 698 1,406 885 7,250
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (5,862) (6,241) (1,840) (14,651)
Net Income (5,951) (6,341) (1,911) (14,722)
Total Assets 682 648 5,393 2,733
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Abzu Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abzu Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abzu Gold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Buerk Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Abzu Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Abzu Gold Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Abzu Gold Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Abzu Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abzu Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abzu Gold Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 17-Dec-2010 0000000000 Energy Exploration
To view Abzu Gold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »