Advance Lithium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AALI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Advance Lithium General Information

Description

Advance Lithium Corp is a junior exploration company focused on exploring and acquiring mineral properties containing lithium, precious metals and fertilizer minerals. The company has approximately 13 lithium-potassium-boron salary and a R&D lab in central Mexico and has filed a patent on an extraction method to process lithium in a green manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Africa West Minerals, Advance Gold Corp., Advance Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 432 Royal Avenue
  • Kamloops, British Columbia V2B 3P7
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000

Advance Lithium Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advance Lithium Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.07 $1.46M 75.2M 238K

Advance Lithium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2022 FY 2021 31-May-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019
EV 3,421 3,073 2,553 919
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (419) (552) (170) (269)
Net Income (428) (562) (177) (291)
Total Assets 3,209 2,670 1,410 1,121
Total Debt 71 93 78 76
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Advance Lithium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advance Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advance Lithium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Laboucan President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marie Cupello Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
To view Advance Lithium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advance Lithium Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Advance Lithium Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Advance Lithium President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Advance Lithium Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Advance Lithium Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Advance Lithium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advance Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advance Lithium Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 02-Mar-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000000000 000 17-Apr-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000000 00 11-Sep-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Villanova Capital 28-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 00000 000
To view Advance Lithium’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »