Lincoln Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LX.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Lincoln Ventures General Information

Description

Lincoln Ventures Ltd is currently seeking new opportunities. Previously, it was the manufacturer and distributor of advanced composite materials in the United States. Its offers material for use in the walls, roofs, floors and doors of recreational vehicles, buses and trailers. The company is also engaged in the development, production, manufacturing, and commercialization of materials. It operates its business as a single operating segment being the manufacturing and distribution of composite materials in the United States. The company discontinued all its business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palo Duro Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Suite 250
  • 1075 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3C9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.11 $0.04 - $0.14 $2.49M 24M 6.35K -$0.02

Lincoln Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,403 2,403 1,273
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (241) (241) (419) (469)
Net Income (241) (241) (419) (1,914)
Total Assets 76 76 165 104
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lincoln Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Ventures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Boon Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lincoln Ventures Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Lincoln Ventures’s complete board members history, request access »

Lincoln Ventures Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 27-Jul-2015 0000000 000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000 000000000 27-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 0000000 000000
0000000 00000000 0 29-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 000000
Centillion Industries 25-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition General Purpose Semiconductors
To view Lincoln Ventures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lincoln Ventures Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 27-Jul-2015 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view Lincoln Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »