Palisades Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Palisades Ventures General Information

Description

Mineral exploration company located in British Columbia, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Resources Corporation, Uranium Standard Resources Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Fremont Gold
Primary Office
  • 515 West Pender Street
  • Suite 242
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6H5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palisades Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palisades Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palisades Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (00 15-Jul-2020 000000000 00.00 Other Energy
Canadian Uranium 02-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Palisades Ventures’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »