Norsemont Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • NOM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.50
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Norsemont Capital General Information

Description

Norsemont Mining Inc is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of resource properties in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lornex Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 700 West Pender Street
  • Suite 610
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1G8
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norsemont Capital Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.51 $0.31 - $2.09 $25.4M 51.1M 126K -$0.13

Norsemont Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 36,314 36,314 3,359 3,007
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (4,147) (4,147) (250) (194)
Net Income (4,145) (4,145) (250) (193)
Total Assets 27,736 27,736 204 19
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Norsemont Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norsemont Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norsemont Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Al Larmour Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Norsemont Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norsemont Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norsemont Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norsemont Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 19-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Norsemont Capital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »